OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

2018 Greenbridge Celtic Folk Festival – Keene, ON, CA

friday

Click a stage to see the full schedule

  • 2:00 – 3:15 pm – CAPE BRETON CREW (Mac Morin, David Rankin, Kenneth MacKenzie, Dawn Beaton, Margie Beaton)

    3:15 – 3:45 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

    3:45 – 5:00 pm – CAPE BRETON CREW (Mac Morin, David Rankin, Kenneth MacKenzie, Dawn Beaton, Margie Beaton)

    5:00 – 5:20 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

  • 2:15 PM – 3:OOPM – TIM EDEY

    3:15PM – 4:15 PM – EAST COAST SONG (Caroline Bernard, The Ennis Sisters, Tommy Leadbeater)

    4:15 – 4:30 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

    4:30pm – 5:30pm – DANCE, DANCE, DANCE (Asham Stompers, The Kelly School of Irish Dance, Grace Laceby)

    10:30pm – MIDNIGHT – LIVE MUSIC (Various festival artists)

  • 5:45PM – 6:30PM – THE LEAHY BROTHERS

    6:30PM – 7:15PM – EVANS & DOHERTY

    7:20PM – 7:50PM – TIM EDEY

    8:00PM – 9:00PM – THE ENNIS SISTERS

    9:00PM – 9:15PM – 8 WING PIPES & DRUMS

    9:15PM – 10:30PM – WE BANJO 3

saturday

Click a stage to see the full schedule

  • 11:00am – 11:55am – INSTRUCTIONAL FIDDLE WORKSHOP (with Natalie and Donnell)

    12:00pm – 12:50pm – JAM (Bring your instruments! All Ages!)

    1:05pm – 2:00pm – CAPE BRETON CREW (Mac Morin, David Rankin, Kenneth MacKenzie, Dawn Beaton, Margie Beaton)

    2:00 – 2:15 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

    2:15pm – 3:15pm – GUITAR SUMMIT HOSTED BY JP CORMIER with Tim Edey, Elmer Ferrer, and David Howley

    3:30pm – 4:15pm – KIDS TIME Junior Leahys and Friends

    5:00pm – 6:00pm – CAPE BRETON CREW (Mac Morin, David Rankin, Kenneth MacKenzie, Dawn Beaton, Margie Beaton)

  • 4:15pm – 4:30pm – SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS featuring 8 Wing Pipes and Drums

  • 4:30pm – 5:00pm – SQUARE SET

  • 1:00PM – 1:45PM – TIM EDEY

    2:00PM – 2:45PM – MEET JASON D. WILLIAMS

    2:45 – 3:00 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

    3:00PM – 4:00PM – EVANS & DOHERTY

    4:00 – 4:15 pm – LOUISBOURG SEAFOODS DEMO

    5:00PM – 6:00PM – WE BANJO 3

    10:30PM – MIDNIGHT – LIVE MUSIC (VARIOUS FESTIVAL ARTISTS)

  • 6:10PM – 6:50PM – ASHAM STOMPERS

    7:00PM – 7:45PM – JP CORMIER

    7:45PM – 8:00PM – 8 WING PIPES AND DRUMS

    8:00PM – 9:00PM – JASON D. WILLIAMS

    9:00PM – 10:30PM – NATALIE MACMASTER AND DONNELL LEAHY